MeteoBridge to idokep.hu **solved**

All about the standard Meteobridge devices based on mobile routers from TP-Link, D-Link, ASUS

Moderator: Mattk

Post Reply
SpiderKnight
Fresh Boarder
Fresh Boarder
Posts: 8
Joined: Mon Jan 12, 2015 11:44 am

MeteoBridge to idokep.hu **solved**

Post by SpiderKnight » Mon Jan 12, 2015 9:04 pm

The upload to pro.idokep.hu does not work!
Please check the upload procedure.

http get = http://pro.idokep.hu/sendws.php?user=us ... obridge&p=[thb0seapress-act.1:--]&hom=[th0temp-act.1:--]&rh=[th0hum-act.0:--]&szelero=[wind0avgwind-act.1:--]&szellokes=[wind0wind-max5.1:--]&szelirany=[wind0dir-act.0:--]&csap1h=[rain0rate-act.1:--]&csap=[rain0total-sumday.1:--]

The php has more data, but i known at now.

User avatar
admin
Platinum Boarder
Platinum Boarder
Posts: 5026
Joined: Mon Oct 01, 2007 10:51 pm

Re: MeteoBridge to idokep.hu

Post by admin » Mon Jan 12, 2015 9:32 pm

I don't have accounts to test with. Would you allow me to test on your Meteobridge?
If so, you can open remote access like expalined below and send link to "info(at)smartbedded.com":
viewtopic.php?f=57&t=9885

SpiderKnight
Fresh Boarder
Fresh Boarder
Posts: 8
Joined: Mon Jan 12, 2015 11:44 am

Re: MeteoBridge to idokep.hu

Post by SpiderKnight » Mon Jan 12, 2015 9:51 pm

I send a mail to you

Kiskrampusz
Fresh Boarder
Fresh Boarder
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Nov 15, 2017 8:51 pm

Re: MeteoBridge to idokep.hu

Post by Kiskrampusz » Wed Nov 15, 2017 9:15 pm

HI!

I have a WH4000 weather station and MR3020 modul. I bought the Meteobridge license. I need upload to the Idokep site. Unfortunately, uploading does not work. I set up my user ID and password. I have professional account on pro.idokep.hu.
WU, CWOP and AWEKAS uploads are working.

Please Help Me.

Kiskrampusz
Fresh Boarder
Fresh Boarder
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Nov 15, 2017 8:51 pm

Re: MeteoBridge to idokep.hu

Post by Kiskrampusz » Sat Dec 02, 2017 8:13 am

Solved

HTTP Request:
h ttp://pro.idokep.hu/sendws.php?user=*****&pass=*****&tipus=meteobridge&inrh=[thb0hum-act.0:--]&inhom=[thb0temp-act.1:--]&hom=[th0temp-act.1:--]&rh=[th0hum-act.0:--]&szelero=[wind0avgwind-act.1:--]&p=[thb0seapress-act.1:--]&szelirany=[wind0dir-act.0:--]&csap1h=[rain0rate-act.1:--]&csap=[rain0total-sumday.1:--]&szellokes=[wind0wind-max5.1:--]&uv=[uv0index-act:--]

User avatar
admin
Platinum Boarder
Platinum Boarder
Posts: 5026
Joined: Mon Oct 01, 2007 10:51 pm

Re: MeteoBridge to idokep.hu

Post by admin » Sun Dec 03, 2017 12:35 pm

Are you sure the idokep option given on Meteobridges "weaterh network" tab does not work?
It did once, I am sure I have tested it.

I just released a new version that also provides indoor temp and hum data. Please give it a test drive. I can't see why the implemented support should not do the job as it mainly does what you specified manually.

Kiskrampusz
Fresh Boarder
Fresh Boarder
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Nov 15, 2017 8:51 pm

Re: MeteoBridge to idokep.hu

Post by Kiskrampusz » Mon Dec 04, 2017 9:56 pm

I set up username and password on weather networks tab. Unfortunately the upload does not work without the HTTP request command.

It works perfect with http request.

SW Version: Meteobridge 3.4 (Dec 3 2017, build 11655), FW 1.5
Attachments
Névtelen 4.jpg
Névtelen 4.jpg (38.99 KiB) Viewed 41 times
Névtelen 3.jpg
Névtelen 3.jpg (47.03 KiB) Viewed 43 times

User avatar
admin
Platinum Boarder
Platinum Boarder
Posts: 5026
Joined: Mon Oct 01, 2007 10:51 pm

Re: MeteoBridge to idokep.hu

Post by admin » Mon Dec 04, 2017 11:02 pm

I found out that sending was never triggered by Meteobridge. I just fixed that bug and released a new version. Can you please reboot and try again?
I would love to have this issue fixed.

Kiskrampusz
Fresh Boarder
Fresh Boarder
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Nov 15, 2017 8:51 pm

Re: MeteoBridge to idokep.hu

Post by Kiskrampusz » Mon Dec 04, 2017 11:35 pm

OK. Thank You! Everything is perfect. Updated every 5 minutes.
Attachments
Névtelen 6.jpg
Névtelen 6.jpg (116.14 KiB) Viewed 34 times

Post Reply