Digitech station - not connecting **solved**

All about the standard Meteobridge devices based on mobile routers from TP-Link, D-Link, ASUS

Moderator: Mattk

Post Reply
scholefn
Fresh Boarder
Fresh Boarder
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Dec 12, 2014 10:45 pm

Digitech station - not connecting **solved**

Post by scholefn » Sat Dec 13, 2014 2:43 am

Hi

I have a Digitech XC0348. I'm pretty sure this is same as the Ambient stations. It looks the same as the picture!

I haven't been able to get the MeteoBridge to recognise the station. I bought a USB 2.0 hub to put in between but I am still getting the message that a hub is required. Any troubleshooting tips? I am capable of running commands / getting logs etc. as long as I'm pointed in the right direction.

I've had the station set up to Cumulus on a PC for a long time, working fine.

Thanks

Nick

User avatar
admin
Platinum Boarder
Platinum Boarder
Posts: 5879
Joined: Mon Oct 01, 2007 10:51 pm

Re: Digitech station - not connecting

Post by admin » Sat Dec 13, 2014 11:22 am

Could you please give ma remote access as explained here:
viewtopic.php?f=57&t=9885

Please set password to "needhelp" and mail the link to "info(at)meteobridge.com"

scholefn
Fresh Boarder
Fresh Boarder
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Dec 12, 2014 10:45 pm

Re: Digitech station - not connecting

Post by scholefn » Sat Dec 13, 2014 11:20 pm

Thanks

Post Reply