MT and max wind wrong

All about the standard Meteobridge devices based on mobile routers from TP-Link, D-Link, ASUS

Moderator: Mattk

mchd17
Junior Boarder
Junior Boarder
Posts: 32
Joined: Tue Mar 20, 2018 11:40 pm

Re: MT and max wind wrong

Post by mchd17 » Mon Mar 11, 2019 11:02 pm

Connected to PC running on port 22222

User avatar
admin
Platinum Boarder
Platinum Boarder
Posts: 5828
Joined: Mon Oct 01, 2007 10:51 pm

Re: MT and max wind wrong

Post by admin » Sat Mar 16, 2019 7:33 pm

That is the reason. Doing so keeps the Meteobridge away from LOOP2 packets that report gust max values.

Can you please send the MAC of your Meteobridge to "info(at)meteobridge.com" so that I can give you some beta code
that allows Meteobridge to make use of LOOP2 packets when in slave mode?

mchd17
Junior Boarder
Junior Boarder
Posts: 32
Joined: Tue Mar 20, 2018 11:40 pm

Re: MT and max wind wrong

Post by mchd17 » Sat Mar 16, 2019 7:41 pm

Got it reporting good now. 2 consoles and 2 MBs. Using one just for the passthrough to Weatherlink, 2nd one all other uploads. Only way I could get it to work properly.

Email sent.

Post Reply