Page 1 of 1

Metaostick Trasmitter ID

Posted: Tue May 03, 2016 3:08 pm
by sv2bzq
Hi,
I have one Davis Vandage VUE + Meteobridge 3020 + Meteostick.
In my Meteobrigde there is no option for me in order to change the "ID" as it look like in the manual. Every other option is as it should be except for the "ID option".
How am I suppose to change it, if I need to do so?

Manual's image:

Image

My image:

Image

Is there any problem with my MB? Can you provide me with an explanation or a solution?

Thanks in advance.
George

Re: Metaostick Trasmitter ID

Posted: Wed May 04, 2016 10:29 pm
by blacklistedcard
Ignore it. You don't need the id. Just select the add station and then select iss.

Re: Metaostick Trasmitter ID

Posted: Thu May 05, 2016 8:51 am
by sv2bzq
Ok thanks for the answering .
I will try .

George.

Re: Metaostick Trasmitter ID

Posted: Mon May 09, 2016 7:41 pm
by sv2bzq
blacklistedcard wrote:Ignore it. You don't need the id. Just select the add station and then select iss.
Hi.
Finally today I did the test.
unfortunately can not take in another ID (2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9) but only in ID 1
Image
any idea ?

Re: Metaostick Trasmitter ID

Posted: Fri May 13, 2016 9:16 pm
by admin
Wiki has been updated in that section. I hope it now explains good enough what to do.

In your case you simply have to add more stations (the ones you want to take data from).